隐私权政策

Privacy Policy

我们严格遵守客户的隐私,我们将仅收集,记录,保存,存储和使 您的个人信息,如下所述。
We take our customer’s privacy seriously and we will only collect, record, hold, store and use your personal information as outlined below.

资料保护是一个信任问题,您的隐私对我们很重要。因此,我们将按照本隐私政策规定的方式处理您的姓名和与您有关的其他信息。我们只会收集我们需要的信息,如果与我们的交易有关,我们将只收集信息。只要法律要求相关,我们将只保护您的信息。

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

您可以咨询我们的网站www.huofo.my浏览, 需提供您的个人资料。在访问我们的网站时,您可能会保持匿名状态,除非您在我们的网站上注册 个帐户(“Huofo帐户),并登录入您的用户名和密码,否则我们无法确定您的身份。

You can visit our website, www.huofo.my and browse without having to provide your personal details. During your visit to our website, you may remain anonymous and at no time would we be able to identify you unless you have registered an account (“Huofo account”) with us on our website and have logged on with your user name and password.

如果您有任何意见或建议,我们很乐意您联系我们的客户服务。

If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by contacting our Customer Service.

客户个人信息收集

Collection of Personal Information

活佛绝不出售,分享,客户个人资料及有关客户交 信息。

Huo Fo does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

个人信息将仅在我们的公司集团和第三 根据您的授权和同意被披露。 如,在我们的网站上进行您选购产品交易。

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group and to third parties for the purposes for which it was collected, as authorised and consented by you. For example, the conduct of a sales transaction of a product of your choice on our website.

注册活佛账户时,我们需要收集您的个人信息可能包括:

When you register a Huo Fo account, the personal information we collect may include your:

• Name

姓名

• Delivery Address

交货地址

  • Email Address

    电子邮件地址

  • Date of Birth

    出生日期

  • Gender

    性别

    在活佛网站上交易,我们会额外收集您的个人信息包括:
    

    When you make a purchase on the Huo Fo website, the additional personal information we collect may include:

  • Telephone Number.

    电话号码。

  • Mobile Number.

    手机号码。

  • Delivery Address.

    送货地址。

  • Credit card details (optional) and payment methodology.

       信用卡详细信息(可选)和付款方式。
    

    客户个人信息的安全

    Security of Your Personal Information

    活佛确保安全存储所有客户个人信息:
    

    Huo Fo ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

• •

Allowing access to personal information only via passwords.

只允许通过密码浏览客户个人信息。

Maintaining personal information to prevent unauthorised computer access.

本公司绝对维护客户个 信息,以防止未经授权的第三计算机浏览。

Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our

record retention purposes.

本公司有权销毁客户的个人信息在客户超过一段时间没浏览本公司网站。

活佛处理客户的汇款细节时,使用128SSL加密技术。 128SSL加密近似至少需要几万亿年的时间,而且是以网络安全为标准。
Huo Fo uses 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard.

披露个人信息

Disclosure of Personal Information

本公司绝对不会将您个人信息与其他组织分享使 ,交付的直接相关第三方分享。在特殊情况下,活佛可能会被要求披露个人信息, 如有 由相信披露是必要的,以防生命或健康受到威胁或法律规定。活佛致力于遵守“2010 个 资料保护法,特别是其政策以及相应的指引和订单。

We will not share your information with any other organisations use, payment methods and purpose directly related to third parties. In exceptional circumstances, Huo Fo may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. Huo Fo is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010,in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

如果发现您个人隐私信息被他人使用或已被盗 ,请联系本公司客户服务部 ,我们将解决此问题。

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Huo Fo please contact Customer Service and we will resolve the issue.

个人信息数据的收集絶不与其他第三方分享

Collection of Computer Data not necessarily Personal Information

本公司网络的服务器自动记录您浏览网站时浏览器发送的信息。数据可能包括:

When you visit Huo Fo, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer's IP address. 您的计算机的IP地址。

  • Browser type.

    浏览器类型。

  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website.

       您浏览本公司网站前的页面。
    
  • The pages within Huo Fo that you visit.

    您浏览的活佛页面。

  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

       在本公司网站上搜索的  ,项目和信息所花费的时间,浏览时间和日期,以及其他统计。
    
    这些信息收集是基于进行分析和评估,以帮助我们改进本公司的网站以及提供的服务和产品。您个
    人信息数据绝对不会与任何第三方分享和相关联使 。
    

    This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

    隐私权政策的修改

    Changes to the Privacy Policy

    活佛有权保 随时修改和变 隐私权政策的权 。如有任何隐私权政策更改会发布在本公司网站上。 当您浏览我们的网站时,請查询看此政策,以了解最新版本隐私权政策。

    Huo Fo reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.

    关于侵犯隐私权政策

    Complaints about breaches of privacy

    如有对我们处理您的询问或投诉不满意,请随时联系本公司客户服务中 。
    

    If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact Customer Service